Staff Directory

06-323-5351
Canadian Middle School
404 6th Street
Canadian, TX 79014
806-323-5351

Bruce Bryant, Principal
James Bryant, Assistant Principal
Debbie Hardin, Secretary

Darlene Walker, Counselor

Mary Jo Leonard, Librarian
Joanne Wheeler, Assistant Librarian



 

CMS Instructional Staff

Doug Boyd
Science 8th, Health
Conference Time: 2:49-3:35
Enrichment Conference: 2:51-3:35

 

Morgan Brady
Science 7th, Girls’ Athletics 7th
Conference Time: 1:09-1:55
Enrichment Conference: 1:15-1:59

 

Chara Brown
Technology Applications 6th/7th/8th
Conference Time: 12:19-1:05
Enrichment Conference: 12:27-1:11

 

Jenny Brown
English, Language Arts 6th
Conference Time: 10:54-11:40
Enrichment Conference: 11:06-11:49

 

Wendy Cavalier
Science 6th, Social Studies 6th
Conference Time: 10:54-11:40
Enrichment Conference: 11:06-11:49

 

Andy Copley
Physical Education 6th, Health
Conference Time: 1:09-1:55
Enrichment Conference:1:15-1:59

 

Paige Culwell
Life Skills
Conference Time: 7:55-8:40

Tracy Douthitt
English, Language Arts 8th,
Reading Enrichment
Conference Time: 1:09-1:55
Enrichment Conference: 1:15-1:59

 

Dana Evans
Reading 7th and Social Studies 6th
Conference Time: 10:54-11:40
Enrichment Conference: 11:06-11:49

 

Tim Fletcher
History 8th, Boys’ Athletics 8th/7th
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Tonny Hamby
Ag

 

Dena Hood
IPC Science


 

Heather Brown
Math 8th
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Catherine Lusby
Math 6th/7th/8th, Reading, English, Language Arts 7th/8th
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Kara McClendon
Math 7th, PreAlgebra
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Tara Royal
Technology Applications 8th
Technology Engineering 6th/7th/8th
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Natalie Timmons
Art 7th/8th
Conference Time: 11:40-12:15

 

Chase Palmore
Texas History 7th, PE 7th/8th,
Boys’ Athletics 7th
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference: 2:03-2:47

 

Kelsie Palmore
Math 6th
Conference Time: 10:54-11:40
Enrichment Conference: 11:06-11:49

 

Vonya Eudy
Speech
Conference Time: 1:59-2:45
Enrichment Conference:2:03-2:47

 

Kevin Richardson
PE 6th, Girls’ Athletics 7th/8th
Conference Time: 2:49-3:35
Enrichment Conference:2:51-3:35

 

Erin Waters
English, Language Arts 7th
Conference Time: 12:19-1:05
Enrichment Conference: 12:27-1:11

 

Dean Webber
Band 6th, 7th, 8th,
Applied Music 7th/ 8th
Conference Time: 9:14-10:00
Enrichment Conference: 9:32-10:15

 

Jennifer Webber
Band 6th, 7th, 8th,
Applied Music 7th/8th
Conference Time: 9:14-10:00

 

Tricia Mitchell
Reading 6th, ESL 6th, 7th, 8th
Conference Time: 10:54-11:40
Enrichment Conference: 11:06-11:49

 

 


CMS Support Staff

Instructional Aides
Rachel Bentley
Reyna Martinez
Torra Wood

Maintenance
‚Äč
Beatriz Ferreiro
Jaelynn Swires